Suffolk County Supreme Court Justices

HON. PAUL J. BAISLEY, JR.
Secretary: Maria Lynch
Law Clerk: Tara Higgins
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3888

HON. KATHY G. BERGMANN
Secretary: Barbara Ehlich
Law Clerk: Stephen J. Lynch
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3482

HON. VALERIE M. CARTRIGHT
Secretary: Carolyn Fellrath-Cohen
Law Clerk: Jennifer L. Martin
Chambers: John P. Cohalan Jr. Court Complex
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-740-3910

HON. WILLIAM J. CONDON
Secretary: Eileen Maffei
Law Clerk: Sona Sullivan
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2670

HON. ANDREW A. CRECCA
District Administrative Judge
Secretary: Debra Hampson
Law Clerk: Evan Tanenbaum
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-208-5610

HON. ELIZABETH H. EMERSON
Appellate Term, Second Department
Secretary: Janine K. Schmalz
Law Clerk: Joan L. Hannon
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2781

HON. JOSEPH FARNETI
County Court Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice

Secretary: Annmarie Coners
Law Clerk: Evan Zuckerman
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3160

HON. WILLIAM G. FORD
Appellate Division, Second Department
Secretary: Peggy Boushay
Law Clerk: Rudolph M. Baptiste
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3117

HON. MICHAEL A. GAJDOS, Jr.
Secretary: Alison Jaworowski
Law Clerk: Julie Walsh
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-740-3883

HON. JERRY GARGUILO
Appellate Term, Second Department
Secretary: Sandra Liccardi
Law Clerk: Stephanie C. Galteri
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-740-3915

HON. HOWARD HECKMAN
Secretary: Meaghan Epifane
Law Clerk: Cynthia Darrell
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-1695

HON. JAMES C. HUDSON
County Court Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice

Secretary: Paula Sahli
Law Clerk: Brian O'KeefeChambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3290

HON. JOHN ILIOU
Court Court Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
Presiding Justice, Integrated Domestic Violence Part

Secretary: Jennifer Lenna
Law Clerk: Eileen Esposito-Boykevisch
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-740-3897

HON. CHERYL A. JOSEPH
Supervising Judge of the Matrimonial Parts

Court of Claims Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
Secretary: Valerie J. Battista
Law Clerk: Alison Epilone
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-208-5645

HON. LINDA J. KEVINS
Secretary: Kristine Hanophy
Law Clerk: Laura Psoinas
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2422

HON. HECTOR D. LaSALLE
Appellate Division, Second Department
Secretary: Michelle Audia
Law Clerk: Rosamaria Abbate
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-740-3980

HON. H. PATRICK LEIS III
Secretary: Susan Canale
Law Clerk: Athena Voorhees
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-740-3879

HON. JOHN J. LEO
Secretary: Gina Satiro
Law Clerk: Johanna Stewart
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-208-5653

HON. MAUREEN LICCIONE
Court of Claims Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
Secretary: Alyson L. McDonough
Law Clerk: Mackenzie Plaske
Chambers: Building 158, North County Complex
Veteran's Memorial Highway
Hauppauge, NY 11788
631-339-7200

HON. MARTHA LUFT
Family Court Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
Secretary: Rosemarie Flanagan
Law Clerk: Andrea C.Mims
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-1960

HON. VINCENT J. MARTORANA
Secretary: Frances Vandewater
Law Clerk: Janeen Howarth
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2864

HON. JAMES F. MATTHEWS
Secretary: Diane Raia
Law Clerk: Joan Gallo
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3848

HON. GLENN A. MURPHY
Court of Claims Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
Secretary: Diane Morrissey-Dabrowski
Law Clerk: Mary Buetow
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-740-3911

HON. GEORGE NOLAN
Secretary: Lori Selvin
Law Clerk: Valerie Smith
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-1760

HON. JOSEPH C. PASTORESSA
Secretary: Dana Dietrich
Law Clerk: Leonard Lozito
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2163

HON. DEBORAH POULOS
Secretary: Michele Intreglia
Law Clerk: Joseph Mercurio
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-208-5650

HON. ROBERT F. QUINLAN
Secretary: Angelica Leone
Law Clerk: James Fagan
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2584

HON. DAVID REILLY
Secretary: Kristin Ohlig Gross
Law Clerk: Tim Gilmartin
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3428

HON. DERRICK ROBINSON
Secretary: Sheila Sullivan
Law Clerk: Marlene Budd
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2173

HON. JOHN H. ROUSE
County Court Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
Secretary: Diane S. Mullen
Law Clerk: Thomas F. Moore
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2393

HON. JOSEPH A. SANTORELLI
Secretary: Donna Bodenmiller
Law Clerk: Alison Katrivanos
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3295

HON. CARMEN ST. GEORGE
Court of Claims Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice

Assistant Law Clerk: Matthew McDonough
Law Clerk: Mary Louise Biunno
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2702

HON. MARIAN R. TINARI
Secretary: Erin Walsh/Catherine Pomper
Law Clerk: Evelyn Lin
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-208-5604

HON. THOMAS F. WHELAN
Assistant Law Clerk: Luann Dallojacono
Law Clerk: Danielle Mastriano
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2365