Archive 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 Announcements
|
[2023]
|
Dec 4 | 2023 Thirteenth Term Assignments |
Nov 27 | 2024 Summer Internship Program 9th JD |
Nov 2 | Part Rules Hon. James L. Hyer |
Nov 6 | 2023 Twelfth Term Assignments |
Oct 18 | Part Rules Rockland Familiy Court |
Oct 17 | Part Rules Hon. E. Loren Williams |
Oct 10 | 2023 Eleventh Term Assignments |
Oct 6 | Part Rules Hon. Arlene Gordon-Oliver |
Oct 4 | Part Rules Hon. Anthony R. Mole |
Sep 21 | Part Rules Hon. David F. Everett |
Sep 13 | Dutchess County Court Guide |
Sep 13 | Orange County Court Guide |
Sep 13 | Putnam County Court Guide |
Sep 13 | Rockland County Court Guide |
Sep 13 | Westchester County Court Guide |
Sep 11 | 2023 Tenth Term Assignments |
Aug 23 | Part Rules Hon. Gretchen Walsh |
Aug 17 | Part Rules Hon. William Giacomo |
Aug 16 | Part Rules Hon. Anar Rathod Patel |
Aug 14 | 2023 Ninth Term Assignments |
Aug 7 | Part Rules Thomas P. Zugibe |
Aug 3 | Part Rules Hon. Brandon R. Sall |
Jul 25 | Part Rules Hon. Paul I. Marx |
Jul 17 | Part Rules Hon. David Fried |
Jul 17 | 2023 Eighth Term Assignments |
Jun 20 | Part Rules Hon. Sherri L. Eisenpress |
Jun 20 | 2023 Seventh Term Assignments |
May 30 | Part Rules Rockland Family Court |
May 25 | Part Rules Hon. Keri A. Fiore |
May 23 | Part Rules Hon. Christie L. D'Alessio |
May 22 | 2023 Sixth Term Assignments |
May 22 | Part Rules Hon. Craig Stephen Brown |
May 22 | Part Rules Hon. Loren E. Williams |
May 22 | Part Rules Hon. David J. Squirrell |
May 8 | Part Rules Hon. Sandra B. Sciortino |
May 5 | Surrogate NYSCEF Training |
May 4 | Supreme Court NYSCEF Training |
May 3 | Part Rules Hon. James L. Hyer |
May 3 | Part Rules Hon. Jeffrey C. Martin |
Apr 24 | 2023 Fifth Term Assignments |
Apr 6 | Part Rules Hon. Elena Goldberg Velazquez |
Mar 30 | Putnam Veterans Court |
Mar 30 | Beacon City Veterans Court |
Mar 29 | Matrimonial Part Rules |
Mar 27 | 2023 Fourth Term Assignments |
May 25 | Part Rules Hon. Christie L. D'Alessio |
Mar 20 | Part Rules Hon. Christi J. Acker |
Mar 17 | Part Rules Hon. Nancy Quinn Koba |
Feb 27 | 2023 Third Term Assignments |
Jan 30 | 2023 Second Term Assignments |
Jan 19 | Misdemeanor Mental Wellness Court Opens in Westchester |
Jan 18 | Medical Malpractice Part |
Jan 13 | Part Rules Hon. James L. Hyer |
Jan 12 | Part Rules Hon. Keri A. Fiore |
Jan 10 | Mole, Anthony R. |
Jan 3 | 2023 First Term Assignments |
| Return to top |
[2022]
|
Dec 23 | Part Rules Hon. Davis, Thomas R. |
Dec 19 | Part Rules Hon. Patel, Anar Rathod |
Dec 7 | Court User Expectations |
Dec 5 | 2022 Thirteenth Term Assignments |
Dec 5 | Part Rules Hon. Hahn, Rachel |
Nov 21 | E-filing Training for Supreme Court |
Nov 7 | Part Rules Hon. Anar Rathod Patel |
Nov 7 | 2022 Twelfth Term Assignments |
Nov 3 | Part Rules Hon. Reginald Johnson |
Nov 2 | Access to Justice |
Nov 2 | Part Rules Hon. Schauer, Michelle |
Oct 31 | Matrimonial Part Rules |
Oct 28 | Part Rules Hon. Mole, Anthony R. |
Oct 27 | Mediation 2022 |
Oct 11 | 2022 Eleventh Term Assignments |
Oct 4 | Part Rules Hon. McElduff Jr., Timothy |
Sep 16 | Commercial Division |
Sep 12 | 2022 Tenth Term Assignments |
Sep 8 | Part Rules Hon. Loren E. williams |
Aug 15 | 2022 Ninth Term Assignments |
Jul 18 | 2022 Eighth Term Assignments |
Jun 28 | Part Rules Hon. Nancy Quinn Koba |
Jun 24 | 2022 Seventh Term Assignments |
Jun 10 | Part Rules Hon. Michelle Schauer |
May 25 | Indigent Legal Services June 3rd Meeting |
May 23 | 2022 Sixth Term Assignments |
Apr 28 | Part Rules Hon. Brandon R. Sall |
Apr 25 | 2022 Fifth Term Assignments |
Mar 28 | 2022 Fourth Term Assignments |
Mar 9 | Part Rules Hon. David F. Everett |
Mar 8 | NYSCEF Surrogate Court training |
Mar 8 | NYSCEF Supreme Court training |
Feb 28 | 2022 Third Term Assignments |
Feb 1 | Part Rules Hon. Robert S. Ondrovic |
Jan 31 | 2022 Second Term Assignments |
Jan 27 | Part Rules Hon. Christie L. D'Alessio |
Jan 27 | Search Court Filing on WebSurrogate |
Jan 27 | Part Rules Hon. James L. Hyer |
Jan 25 | Part Rules Hon. Nancy Quinn Koba |
Jan 19 | Part Rules Hon. E. Loren Williams |
Jan 18 | Part Rules Hon. Paul I. Marx |
Jan 12 | New Supervising Judge of the Town and Village Courts |
Jan 12 | New Supervising Judge of Matrimonial Matters |
Jan 6 | Part Rules Hon. Victor G. Grossman |
Jan 3 | 2022 First Term Assignments |
| Return to top |
[2021]
|
Dec 6 | Civil Case Management Westchester Supreme Court Effective 12/6/21 |
Nov 22 | E-filing Expansion Notice |
Nov 18 | E-Filing_Training_Surrogate_Court |
Nov 18 | E-filing Training Supreme Court |
Nov 1 | The Lemmon Case Exhibit |
Oct 13 | New Administrative Judge Ninth |
Aug 19 | Hon. Norman St. George appointed Acting AJ for the Ninth JD |
Aug 16 | 2021 Ninth Term Assignments |
Oct 8 | Part Rules Hon. David F. Everett |
Jul 27 | Supreme Court NYSCEF Training |
Jul 19 | 2021 Eighth Term Assignments |
Jun 30 | Thirteenth Amended Administrative Order |
Jun 30 | 9th JD Operating Protocols Effective June 30, 2021 |
Jun 21 | 2021 Seventh Term Assignments |
Jun 17 | Mt Vernon City Court launches new Emerging Adult Part |
Jun 10 | New Family Court Facility opens in New Rochelle |
May 24 | 2021 Sixth Term Assignments |
Apr 30 | Protocols for Virtual Trials in Residential Foreclosure Trial Part |
Apr 29 | New Dutchess County Recovery Court |
Apr 26 | 2021 Fifth Term Assignments |
Apr 26 | Ninth JD Updated Operating Protocols effetive 04-26-2021 |
Apr 24 | Twelfth Amended Administrative Order |
Apr 14 | Faith Based Court Access |
Mar 31 | Indigent Legal Services Board Meeting |
Mar 29 | Credit Card Fees - Administrative Order O/103/2021 |
Mar 29 | 2021 Fourth Term Assignments |
Mar 18 | Commercial Tenant Declaration of Hardship Form |
Mar 1 | 2021 Third Term Assignments |
Feb 22 | 9JD Updated Operating Protocols Effective 02/22/2021 |
Feb 18 | Westchester Surrogate Records are Available Online |
Feb 11 | New Differentiated Case Management Rules Effective 02/01/2021 |
Feb 8 | Free Legal Help with Child Support Matters |
Feb 1 | 2021 Second Term Assignments |
Jan 22 | Mandatory E-Filing in Surrogate Courts in the 9th |
Jan 13 | Emergency Eviction & Foreclosure Prevention Act |
Jan 8 | Non Profit Legal Service Providers for Housing Matters |
Jan 8 | Legal Service Providers Housing Matters |
Jan 6 | Hardship Declarations |
Jan 4 | 2021 First Term Assignments |
| Return to top |
[2020]
|
Dec 21 | Eleventh Amended Administrative Order |
Dec 15 | Surrogate Court E-filing Notice to the Bar Orange, Putnam, Rockland |
Dec 9 | 9JD Updated Operating Protocols |
Dec 9 | 9JD Updated Operating Protocols Town and Village |
Nov 23 | Administrative Order 11-23-2020 |
Nov 23 | Tenth Amended Administrative Order 11-24-2020 |
Nov 23 | 2020 Thirteenth Term Assignments |
Nov 23 | 9JD Updated Operating Protocols |
Nov 23 | 9JD Updated Operating Protocols |
Nov 2 | New Auction Rules for the 9th JD |
Oct 22 | Updated Appellate Term Coordinators Contact List effective October 22, 2020 |
Oct 22 | Appellate Term Coordinators 9th JD |
Oct 20 | Part Rules Hon. Sherri L. Eisenpress |
Oct 19 | Ninth Amended Administrative Order |
Oct 19 | Return to In Person Operation 4.1 |
Oct 19 | Faith Based Court Initiative |
Jul 9 | Notice to the Bar - Phase 4 |
Jul 8 | Seventh Amended Administrative Order |
Jul 6 | Executive Order 202.48 |
Jun 26 | Notice to the Bar - Phase 3 |
Jun 23 | Administrative Order AO/130 |
Jun 22 | Administrative Order AO/129 |
Jun 9 | Sixth Amended Administrative Order |
May 29 | Fifth Amended Administrative Order |
May 29 | Return to In-Person Operations Plan Highlights |
May 28 | Administrative Order 115-2020 |
May 27 | Return to In-Person Operations |
May 27 | Administrative Orders Statewide |
May 22 | Family Court Legal Program English |
May 22 | Family Court Legal Program Spanish |
May 20 | Administrative Order 5-20-2020 |
May 15 | Dutchess Grand Jury Ext Order |
May 15 | Orange Grand Jury Ext Order |
May 15 | Putnam Grand Jury Ext Order |
May 15 | Rockland Grand Jury Ext Order |
May 15 | Westchester Grand Jury Ext Order |
May 15 | Essential Proceedings Surrogate |
May 13 | Fourth Amended Administrative Order |
May 7 | Executive Order May 7, 2020 (202.28) |
May 4 | Electronic Document Delivery |
May 3 | Legal Services Providers for DV |
Apr 30 | Dutchess Grand Jury Ext Order |
Apr 30 | Orange Grand Jury Ext Order |
Apr 30 | Putnam Grand Jury Ext Order |
Apr 30 | Rockland Grand Jury Ext Order |
Apr 30 | Westchester Grand Jury Ext Order |
Apr 20 | AO Supervised Visitation Modification Virtual/Telephonic |
Apr 15 | Administrative Order 4-15-2020 |
Apr 15 | Executive Order - Face Masks - 4-15-2020 |
Apr 15 | Phase I 9jd Virtual Chambers Protocol 4-15 |
Apr 15 | Third Amended Administrative Order |
Apr 14 | Courthouse COVID-19 Procedures - Notification to Local Health Authorities |
Apr 8 | Administrative Order 4-8-2020 |
Apr 6 | Virtual Courts Up and Running Statewide 4-6-2020 |
Apr 1 | Administrative Order 4-1-2020 |
Mar 22 | Administrative Order 78-2020 |
Mar 21 | Administrative Order 77-2020 |
Mar 20 | Administrative Order 75-2020 |
Mar 20 | Administrative Order 74-2020 |
Mar 20 | Administrative Order Vouchers |
Mar 20 | Executive Order March 20, 2020 (202.8) |
Mar 19 | Administrative Order 3-19 |
Mar 19 | Administrative Order Ext Temporary Orders of Protection |
Mar 17 | Administrative Order 3-17 |
Mar 11 | CONVID-19 NOTICE |
Mar 3 | Part Rules Hon. Gina C. Capone |
Mar 3 | Part Rules Hon. Wayne A. Humphrey |
Mar 2 | Part Rules Hon. Timothy P. McElduff, Jr. |
Mar 2 | Part Rules Hon. David F. Everett |
Mar 2 | Rockland Family Court Part Rules |
Mar 2 | Part Rules Hon. Keith J. Cornell |
Mar 1 | Uncontested Matrimonial Pilot Westchester County begins March 1 |
Feb 24 | 2020 Third Term Assignments |
Feb 21 | Part Rules Hon. Lawrence H. Ecker |
Feb 21 | Part Rules Hon. Thomas P. Zugibe |
Feb 14 | Part Rules Hon. Robert J. Prisco |
Feb 4 | Part Rules Hon. Reginald J. Johnson - Civil |
Feb 4 | Part Rules Hon. Reginald J. Johnson - Criminal |
Feb 4 | Part Rules Hon. Hal B. Greenwald |
Jan 27 | City Court Filing Fees |
Jan 27 | 2020 Second Term Assignments |
Jan 23 | Part Rules Hon. Steven I. Milligram |
Jan 22 | Part Rules Hon. Brandon R. Sall |
Jan 9 | Part Rules Hon. James W. Hubert |
Jan 8 | Guardianship Part Rules |
Jan 7 | Part Rules Hon. Janet Malone |
Jan 3 | Preliminary Conference Stipulation (rev 12/19) |
Jan 2 | 2020 First Term Assignments |
| Return to top |
[2019]
|
Dec 17 | Alternative Dispute Resolution |
Dec 17 | District Wide Presumptive Mediation Program Rules |
Dec 17 | Roster of Mediators |
Dec 2 | 2019 Thirteenth Term Assignments |
Nov 4 | 2019 Twelfth Term Assignments |
Oct 7 | 2019 Eleventh Term Assignments |
Sep 10 2 | Part Rules Hon. Michael G. Hayes |
Sep 8 | 2019 Tenth Term Assignments |
Aug 14 | Part Rules Hon. Maria G. Rosa |
Aug 14 | CVA Regional Part Rules |
Aug 9 | 2019 Ninth Term Assignments |
Aug 5 | Part Rules Hon. Maria S. Vazquez-Doles |
Aug 2 | Part Rules Hon. Helen M. Blackwood |
Jul 31 | Part Rules Hon. Robert Berliner |
Jul 29 | Hon. William J. Giacomo Honored with the Richard J. Daronco Distinguished Service Award |
Jul 23 | Part Rules Hon. Mary H. Smith |
Jul 23 | Part Rules Hon. Michael G. Hayes |
Jul 17 | Environmental Claims Part Rules |
Jul 15 | 2019 Eighth Term Assignments |
Jul 11 | Commercial Division Part Rules |
Jun 17 | 2019 Seventh Term Assignments |
Jun 7 | Part Rules for Guardianship |
May 20 | 2019 Sixth Term Assignments |
May 15 | Part Rules Hon. Tracy C. MacKenzie |
May 7 | Part Rules Hon. Paul I. Marx |
May 2 | Part Rules Hon. Janet Malone |
Apr 29 | Rockland Family Court Part Rules |
Apr 22 | 2019 Fifth Term Assignments |
Apr 24 | Rockland Foreclosure Part |
Apr 22 | Part Rules Hon. PR_TPZugibe |
Apr 8 | Part Rules Hon. PR_BETolbert |
Mar 27 | Part Rules Hon. Tracy C. MacKenzie |
Mar 25 | 2019 Fourth Term Assignments |
Mar 13 | Part Rules Hon. David F. Everett |
Feb 25 | 2019 Third Term Assignments |
Feb 21 | Part Rules Hon. Gail B. Rice |
Jan 30 | Part Rules Hon. Hal B. Greenwald |
Jan 28 | 2019 Second Term Assignments |
Jan 17 | Part Rules Hon. John P. Colangelo |
Jan 3 | Part Rules Hon. William J. Giacomo |
Jan 3 | Part Rules Hon. Paul I. Marx |
Jan 2 | 2019 First Term Assignments |
| Return to top |
[2018]
|
Dec 9 | Rockland Family Court Part Rules |
Dec 3 | 2018 Thirteenth Term Assignments |
Nov 5 17 | 2018 Twelfth Term Assignments |
Oct 31 | Part Rules Hon. Joan B. Lefkowitz |
Oct 9 | 2018 Eleventh Term Assignments |
Sep 17 | Part Rules Hon. Gretchen Walsh |
Sep 10 | 2018 Tenth Term Assignments |
Aug 13 | Part Rules Hon. Arlene E. Katz |
Aug 13 | 2018 Ninth Term Assignments |
Aug 8 | Part Rules Hon. Maria S. Vazquez-Doles |
Aug 8 | Part Rules Hon. Catherine M. Bartlett |
Aug 8 | Part Rules Hon. Sandra B. Sciortino |
Jul 20 | Part Rules Hon. Gerald E. Loehr |
Jul 19 | Part Rules Hon. Rolf M. Thorsen |
Jul 19 | Marx, Paul I. |
Jul 17 | 2018 Eighth Term Assignments |
Jun 25 | Bruce E. Tolbert |
Jun 19 | 2018 Seventh Term Assignments |
May 23 | Part Rules Hon. Arlene Gordon-Oliver |
May 21 | Part Rules Hon. Janet Malone |
May 21 | 2018 Sixth Term Assignments |
May 4 | Part Rules Hon. Joseph Egitto |
Apr 27 | Part Rules Hon. Keith J. Cornell |
Apr 24 | Part Rules Hon. Craig S. Brown |
Apr 23 | 2018 Fifth Term Assignments |
Mar 29 | Part Rules Hon. Helen M. Blackwood |
Mar 26 | 2018 Fourth Term Assignments |
Mar 16 | Part Rules Hon. Lawrence H. Ecker |
Mar 14 | Part Rules Hon. Robert A. Onofry |
Mar 12 | Part Rules for Guardianship |
Mar 6 | Part Rules Hon. Janet C. Malone |
Mar 6 | Part Rules Hon. Gerald E. Loehr |
Mar 5 | Part Rules Hon. Joan B. Lefkowitz |
Feb 26 | 2018 Third Term Assignments |
Feb 23 | DCM Protocols Westchester Revised Feburary 2018 |
Jan 29 | 2018 Second Term Assignments |
Feb 9 | Hon. Kathie E. Davidson appointed Administrative Judge in the Ninth |
Jan 2 | 2018 First Term Assignments |
| Return to top |
[2017]
|
Dec 5 | Part Rules Hon. James T. Rooney |
Dec 4 | 2017 Thirteenth Term Assignments |
Nov 9 | Part Rules Hon. Maria G. Rosa |
Nov 6 | 2017 Twelfth Term Assignments |
Oct 31 | Part Rules Hon. Rachel Hahn |
Oct 10 | 2017 Eleventh Term Assignments |
Oct 5 | Part Rules Hon. Michelle I. Schauer |
Sep 26 | Part Rules Hon. Joan B. Lefkowitz |
Sep 12 | Part Rules Hon. William J. Giacomo |
Sep 11 | 2017 Tenth Term Assignments |
Sep 7 | Part Rules Hon. Linda S. Jamieson - Commercial |
Sep 7 | Part Rules Hon. Linda S. Jamieson - non Commercial |
Aug 14 | 2017 Ninth Term Assignments |
Aug 10 | Part Rules Hon. James D. Pagones |
Jul 17 | Matrimonial Part Rules(rev 07/17/17) |
Jul 17 | New Matrimonial Trial Ready Order (rev 07/17/17) |
Jul 17 | NYSCEF Online Training |
Jul 17 | 2017 Eighth Term Assignments |
Jul 10 | Westchester Supreme & County New Case Management System 7/10/17 |
Jun 30 | New Differentiated Case Management Rules effective 06/30/17 |
Jun 19 | 2017 Seventh Term Assignments |
May 22 | 2017 Sixth Term Assignments |
May 17 | Part Rules Hon. Lawrence H. Ecker |
May 4 | Change of Hours of Operation – Port Jervis City Court |
May 4 | Protocols and Rules for Putnam County E-Filing |
May 3 | Westchester Surrogate Mandatory E-Filing for new Probate and Administration Proceedings and related Miscellaneous Proceedings effective May 3, 2017 |
May 3 | Part Rules Hon. Larry J. Schwartz |
May 1 | Mandatory E-filing in Putnam County as of May 3, 2017 for approved case types. Excludes CPLR Article 70, CPLR Article 78, Election Law Proceedings, Mental Hygiene Matters, Matrimonial Matters, Consumer Credit Transactions as defined in CPLR 105 (f), Residential Foreclosure as defined in RPAPL § 1304 |
Apr 24 | 2017 Fifth Term Assignments |
Apr 14 | Part Rules Hon. Loehr |
Apr 14 | Part Rules Hon. Robert Berliner |
Apr 6 | Part Rules Hon. Paul I. Marx |
Apr 5 | Part Rules Hon. Hal B. Greenwald |
Mar 27 | Part Rules Hon. Rolf M. Thorsen |
Mar 27 | Part Rules Hon. Victor G. Grossman |
Mar 27 | 2017 Fourth Term Assignments |
Mar 10 | Part Rules Hon. Robert M. Dibella |
Feb 27 | 2017 Third Term Assignments |
Jan 30 | 2017 Second Term Assignments |
Jan 18 | Orange Surrogate announces E-Filing January 2017 |
Jan 18 | Dutchess Surrogate announces E-Filing January 2017 |
Jan 3 | New Differentiated Case Management Rules effective 1/3/17 |
Jan 3 | New Trial Readiness Order effective 1/3/17 |
Jan 3 | 2017 First Term Assignments |
| Return to top |
[2016]
|
Dec 5 | 2016 Thirteenth Term Assignments |
Nov 30 | Poughkeepsie City Court temporarily relocated |
Nov 9 | New Differentiated Case Management Rules effective 1/3/17 |
Nov 3 | 2016 Twelfth Term Assignments |
Oct 18 | Consensual E-filing now available in Putnam County for approved case types. (Excludes Election Law proceedings and Mental Hygiene matters) |
Oct 12 | Part Rules Guardianship |
Oct 11 | 2016 Eleventh Term Assignments |
Sep 14 | Part Rules Hon. Orazio R. Bellantoni |
Sep 12 | 2016 Tenth Term Assignments |
Sep 6 | Part Rules Hon. Reginald J. Johnson |
Sep 2 | Part Rules Hon. Danise Watson |
Aug 30 | Part Rules Hon. Paul I Marx |
Aug 15 | 2016 Ninth Term Assignments |
Aug 10 | Part Rules Hon. Loren E. Williams |
Aug 10 | Part Rules Hon. Gail B. Rice |
Aug 8 | Part Rules Hon. Linda Christopher |
Jul 27 | Part Rules Hon. David F. Everett |
Jul 18 | 2016 Eightth Term Assignments |
Jul 14 | Part Rules Hon. Elaine Slobod |
Jun 29 | Part Rules Hon. Robert A. Onofry |
Jun 22 | Part Rules Hon. James V. Brands |
Jun 20 | 2016 Seventh Term Assignments |
Jun 9 | 2016 Memorial Ceremony Transcript |
May 23 | 2016 Fifth Term Assignments |
May 6 | Guardianship Part Rules |
Apr 25 | 2016 Fifth Term Assignments |
Apr 15 | Yonkers Family Court moves to Warburton Avenue |
Apr 8 | Part Rules Hon. Lewis J. Lubell |
Mar 24 | 2016 Fourth Term Assignments |
Mar 21 | Westchester Surrogate's Court announces E-Filing |
Mar 16 | Part Rules Hon. Sandra B. Sciortino |
Feb 29 | 2016 Third Term Assignments |
Feb 1 | 2016 Second Term Assignments |
Feb 1 | Voluntary E-filing To Commence In Orange County For All Approved Civil Case Types |
Jan 29 | Part Rules Hon. Mary H.Smith |
Jan 27 | Part Rules Hon. Lawrence H. Ecker |
Jan 26 | Part Rules Hon. Nicholas De Rosa |
Jan 20 | Part Rules Hon. Elaine Slobod |
Jan 14 | Part Rules Hon. Robert A. Onofry |
Jan 12 | Part Rules Hon. David F. Everett |
Jan 11 | Part Rules Hon. Catherine M. Bartlett |
Jan 4 | 1841 Courthouse to re-open Jan. 4, 2016 |
Jan 4 | 2016 First Term Assignments |
| WebCrims |
| Return to top |
[2015]
|
Dec 15 | 1841 Courthouse to re-open Jan. 4, 2016 |
Dec 8 | Voluntary E-filing To Commence In Orange County For All Approved Civil Case Types |
Dec 7 | Thirteenth Term Assignments |
Nov 24 | Notice - Rockland Jury Board Meeting |
Nov 9 | Twelfth Term Assignments |
Nov 2 | WebCrims |
Oct 28 | Part Rules Hon. Robert A. Onofry |
Oct 21 | Part Rules Hon. Davis S. Zuckerman |
Oct 13 | Eleventh Term Assignments |
Oct 6 | Part Rules Hon. Terry Jane Ruderman |
Sep 24 | Part Rules Hon. Maria G. Rosa |
Sep 14 | Tenth Term Assignments |
Aug 17 | Ninth Term Assignments |
Aug 3 | Part Rules Hon. Sandra B. Sciortino |
Jul 29 | Part Rules Hon. William J. Giacomo |
Jul 20 | Eighth Term Assignments |
Jul 1 | Part Rules Hon. Francesca E. Connolly |
Jun 22 | Seventh Term Assignments |
Jun 15 | Part Rules Hon. Victor J. Alfieri, Jr. |
Jun 10 | Part Rules Hon. Mary H. Smith |
Jun 3 | Part Rules Hon. Peter M. Forman |
Jun 2 | Part Rules Hon. Linda S. Jamieson - Non Commercial Part Rules Hon. Linda S. Jamieson - Commercial |
May 26 | Sixth Term Assignments |
May 15 | New Procedure Notice for Medical, Dental and Podiatric Actions |
May 8 | Preliminary Conference Stipulation and Order for Medical, Dental and Podiatric Malpractice Actions |
May 6 | Part Rules Hon. Arlene E. Katz |
Apr 27 | Fifth Term Assignments |
Apr 9 | Part Rules Hon. Charles D. Wood |
Mar 30 | Part Rules Hon. James Pagones |
Mar 30 | Fourth Term Assignments |
Mar 26 | Important Notice About “Scam” Emails |
Mar 25 | Part Rules Hon. William A. Kelly - Civil Part |
Mar 24 | Part Rules Hon. Sherri L. Eisenpress |
Mar 17 | Part Rules Hon. Hal B. Greenwald |
Mar 2 | Third Term Assignments |
Mar 1 | Mandatory Redaction of Confidential Personal Information |
Feb 18 | Part Rules Hon. Reginald J. Johnson |
Feb 9 | Part Rules Hon. Margaret Garvey |
Feb 4 | Part Rules Hon. David S. Zuckerman |
Feb 2 | Second Term Assignments |
Jan 8 | Part Rules Hon. Elaine Slobod |
Jan 5 | First Term Assignments |
Jan 5 | 2015 Court Terms & Holidays / 2015 Annual Order 9th JD |
| Return to top |