Judges & Part Rules

Supervising Judges

District Administrative Judge
Hon. Anne E. Minihan, A.J.S.C.

Supervising Judge for Matrimonial Matters
Hon. Victor Grossman, J.S.C.

Supervising Judge, Fiduciary and Guardianship Matters
Hon. Joan B. Lefkowitz, J.S.C.

Supervising Judge of Criminal Courts
Hon. Barry E. Warhit, J.S.C.

Supervising Judge of Family Courts
Hon. Joseph A. Egitto, A.J.S.C.

Supervising Judge of the City Court and District Wide Coordinating Judge for Foreclosure Matters
Hon. Sam D. Walker, J.S.C.

Supervising Judge of Problem-Solving Courts
Hon. Susan M. Capeci. A.J.S.C.

Supervising Judge of the Town and Village Court
Hon. William Giacomo, J.S.C.

 

Judges' Part Rules

A - K L - Z

A
Acker, Christi J.

B
Bartlett, Catherine M.
Berliner, Robert
Best, Karen N.
Blackwood, Helen M.
Brands, James V.
Brockett, Steven W.
Brown, Craig Stephen

C
Cacace-Dibbini, Susan
Campbell, Victoria
Capeci, Susan M.
Capone, Gina C.
Collins Jr., John P.
Cornell, Keith J.
Costa, Mathew J.
Currier-Woods, Lori

Commercial Division

D
D'Alessio, Christie
Daly, Thomas R.
Davidson, Kathie E.
DeProspo, William L.
DiBella, Robert M.
Doran, III, Arthur J.

Diff Case Mgt West

E
Ecker, Lawrence H.
Edwards, William
Egitto, Joseph
Eisenpress, Sherri L.
 Family
 Supreme

Everett, David F.

Environmental Claims Westchester

F
Fernandez, Lissette G.
Forbes, Joanne M.
Friia, Jo Ann
Fufidio Jr., George E.

Foreclosure Settlement Conf Dutchess
Foreclosure Settlement Conf Putnam
Foreclosure Settlement Conf Rockland
Foreclosure Settlement Conf West

G
Giacomo, William J.
Gordon-Oliver, Arlene
Greenwald, Hal B.
Grossman, Victor G.
Guertin, Richard J.

Guardianship

H
Hahn, Rachel
Hayes, Michael G.
Hendry, James D.
Hubert, James
Humphrey, Wayne A.

I
Inlaw, Evan

J
Jaeger, Steven M.
Jamieson, Linda S.
 Civil
 Commercial

Johnson, Nichelle A.
Johnson, Reginald J.
 Civil Part
 Criminal Part

Johnston, Gregory J.

K
Katz, Arlene E.
Kelly, William A.
 Civil Part
 Criminal Part


Kim, Hyun Chin
Klein, Carol S.
Koba, Nancy Quinn
Krahulik, Christine
 

L
Latwin, Joseph L.
Lefkowitz, Joan B.
 Individual Part

Livingston, Valerie A.
Loehr, Gerald E.
 Civil Part

Loehr, Melissa A.
Lubell, Lewis J.

M
MacKenzie, Tracy C.
Malone, Janet
 Individual Part
 Guardianship Part

Martin, Jeffrey C.
Marx, Paul I.
McCarthy, Eileen Songer
McElduff Jr., Timothy
McLoughlin, Edward
Mensch, Rebecca S.
Minihan, Anne E.
Mohammed, Anika
Mole, Anthony R.
Mora, Frank M.
Morales-Horowitz, Nilda
Murphy, Alexandra D.

Matrimonial Westchester
Med Mal Settlement Conf West

N
Neary, A. Robert

O
Ondrovic, Robert S.
Onofry, Robert A.

P
Press, Eric P.
Prisco, Robert J.

Q
Quinones, Thomas


R
Rice, Jared R.
Rivera, Walter
Romano, Daniel P.

Rosa, Maria G.
Ruderman, Terry Jane
Russo, Kevin F.

S
Sall, Brandon R.
Scattaretico-Naber, Mary Anne
Schauer, Michelle
Schwartz, Larry J. 
Sciortino, Sandra B.
Segal, Jessica
Shako, Verris B.
Smith, Mary H.
Spaulding, Lynette V.
Spofford Jr., Joseph


T
Tanguay, Rachel E.
Thorsen, Rolf M.
Tolbert, Bruce E.
Torrent, Damaris
Trachte, Paul D.

Tax Certiorari & Condemnation

V
Vazquez-Doles, Maria S.
Velazquez, Elana Goldberg
Volkman, Scott L.

W
Walker, Sam D.
Walsh, Gretchen
 Environmenal Claims
 Commercial Division 

Warhit, Barry E.
Watson, Denise
William, Loren E.
 Supreme
 Tax Certiorari /Condemnation

Williams, Lyndon D.
Witherow, Matthew D.
Wood, Charles D.
Woods, Lori Currier

Z
Zuckerman, David S.
Zugibe, Thomas P.