Supreme Court Phone Directory

 

Address

100 Supreme Court Drive
Mineola, NY 11501
516-493-3401

Printable Phone Directory

Chief Clerk's Office

Leonard Ambruso, Deputy Chief Clerk

516-493-3401

Appellate Division, Supreme Court 2nd Judicial Department

Hon. Leonard B. Austin, Associate Justice
Nancy Nicotra, Esq., Law Clerk
Vasilios Tzanides, Esq., Law Clerk
516-403-2470
Fax: 212-401-9219

 

Hon. Angela G. Iannacci, Associate Justice
Lisa Stone, Esq., Law Clerk
Patricia Wright, Secretary
516-493-3196
Fax: 516-493-3079back to top


 

Justices of the Nassau County Supreme Court

Hon. Vito DeStefano,  Acting Administrative Judge

Madeleine Petrara, Esq., Law Clerk
Rosanne Reddy, Secretary

516-493-3176
Fax: 516-493-3391

Part Rules

 


Hon. Anna Anzalone

Margaret Daly, Esq., Law Clerk
Nicole Bosman, Secretary
516-493-3247
Fax: 493-3419

Part Rules


Hon. Stacy D. Bennett
(AJSC)
Matrimonial Center


Martha Haesloop, Esq., Law Clerk
Danielle Esposito, Secretary
516-493-3436
Fax: 493-3478

Part Rules

PC Order & Checklist


Hon. Joseph R. Conway
Matrimonial Center

Dana Grossblatt, Esq., Law Clerk
Ruth Ann Dalia, Secretary
516-493-3440
Fax: 493-3488

Part Rules


Hon. R. Bruce Cozzens, Jr.

William Riccio, Esq., Law Clerk
Layne Lew, Secretary

516-493-3172
Fax: 493-3056


Hon. Edmund Dane
Matrimonial Center

Jaclene A. Agazarian, Esq., Law Clerk
Elaine Belitsis, Secretary
516-493-3428
Fax: 493-3489


Hon. Timothy S. Driscoll

Kristin Seibert, Esq.,Law Clerk
Kemely Weiss, Secretary
516-493-3184
Fax: 493-3380


Hon. Sharon Gianelli

Veronica Renta Irwin, Esq., Law Clerk
Ryan Hersh, Esq., Law Clerk
516-493-3286
Fax: 493-3386

Part Rules


Hon. Jeffrey A. Goodstein
Supervising Judge, Matrimonial Center
Court Of Claims, (AJSC)

Steven Maffei, Esq., Law Clerk
516-493-3424
Fax: 493-3476

Part Rules

Adjournment Request

PC Order & Checklist


Hon. David J Gugerty

Eric Milgrim, Esq., Law Clerk
Kathleen Ferrandino, Secretary
516-493-3192
Fax: 516-493-3078

Part Rules


Hon. Steven M. Jaeger
Court Of Claims, (AJSC)

William Bodkin, Esq., Law Clerk
Alicia Terry, Secretary
516-493-3227
Fax: 493-3278

Part Rules

Adjournment Request


Hon. Gary F. Knobel

Maria Boultadakis, Esq., Law Clerk

Kathleen Nolan, Secretary

516-493-3223
Fax: 493-3057

 


Hon. Joseph Lorintz
Matrimonial Center

Ian Steinberg, Esq., Law Clerk

 

516-493-3432
Fax: 493-3462

Part Rules

Adjournment Request


Hon. Roy S. Mahon

Peter Williams, Esq., Law Clerk
Penny Alfano, Secretary
516-493-3215
Fax: 493-3279

Part Rules


Hon. Randy Sue Marber

Mili Makhijani, Esq., Law Clerk
Sabrina A. Chancy, Esq., Assistant Law Clerk

516-493-3219
Fax: 493-3205

Part Rules


Hon. James McCormack

Greg Roth, Esq., Law Clerk
Margaret Ward, Secretary
516-493-3263
Fax: 493-3206

Part Rules

 


Hon. Robert A. McDonald

Judith S Gann, Esq., Law Clerk
Laura Gebbia, Secretary
516-493-3164
Fax: 493-3411

Part Rules


Hon. Jerome C. Murphy

Daniel Dillon, Esq., Law Clerk
Jane Voltz, Secretary
516-493-3243
Fax: 493-3393

Part Rules


Hon. Diccia Pineda-Kirwan

Andrew Piddoubny, Esq., Law Clerk
Zainab Karim, Esq., Assistant Law Clerk
516-493-3376
Fax: 493-3317

Part Rules


Hon. Erica L. Prager

Matrimonial Center

Rachel Zampino, Esq., Law Clerk
Corrine Glanzman, Secretary
516-493-3420
Fax: 493-3458

Part Rules


Hon. Christopher G. Quinn

Virginia Clavin, Esq., Law Clerk
Lisa Garry, Secretary
516-493-3188
Fax: 493-3075

Part Rules


Hon. Thomas Rademaker

Daniel McLane, Esq., Law Clerk
Marilyn McIntosh, Secretary
516-493-3160
Fax: 493-3037

Part Rules

Adjournment Request

PC Order & Checklist

 


Hon. Catherine Rizzo
(AJSC)

Lauren Reber, Esq., Law Clerk
Beatriz Fuschetto, Secretary
516-493-3211
Fax: 493-3412

Part Rules


Hon. Denise Sher
Court of Claims, (AJSC)

Cara Anne Patton, Esq., Law Clerk
Lisa Carlisi, Secretary
516-493-3239
Fax: 493-3389

Courtroom Phone
516-493-3242

Part Rules


Hon. Leonard Steinman

Danielle Medeiros,Esq.,Law Clerk
Laureen DeLay, Secretary
516-493-3252
Fax: 493-3285

Part Rules

Adjournment Request

 


Hon. David P. Sullivan

Lawrence Schaeffer, Esq., Law Clerk
Kathleen Ciotti, Secretary
516-493-3168
Fax: 493-3385

ALL FORECLOSURE RELATED INQUIRES:

Part Rules


Hon. Helen Voutsinas

Michael Belitsis, Esq., Law Clerk
516-493-3207
Fax: 493-3387

Part Rules

Virtual Trial Part Rules
 

Adjournment Request

 

back to top
 

Supreme Court Support Departments

 

Department Phone Number
Attorney Client Fee Dispute Program (Part 137)

493-3321

FAX: 493-3320

Appellate Term 493-3200
Case Mgmt & Trial Operations 493-3100
Court Information Center 493-3200
Court Reporters 493-3344
District Administration Office 493-3001
Electronic Filing Office 493-3136
Fiduciary 493-3128
Ex Parte 493-3101
Foreclosure Settlement Conf. / Auction Conf. Calendar 493-3305
Foreclosure Motions & Info Fax 493-3311
493-3319
Foreclosure Covid-19 Motion Conf. 493-3267
Foreclosure Auction Information 493-3313
Foreclosure Surplus Monies / Status Conference Part 493-3108
Guardianship 493-3121
Hospital Hearings / Infant Comp. 493-3049
Intake / Preliminary Conf. Desk 493-3120
Interpreter Services 493-3612
Judgments & Orders 493-3140
Jury Duty Service 493-3334
Jury Selection Coordinator 493-3113
Law Department 493-3086
Matrimonial Clerk's Office 493-3444
Matrimonial Orders/ Judgments 493-3451
Matrimonial Motions 493-3454
Matrimonial Uncontested 493-3446
Matrimonial Contested 493-3451
Matrimonial Mediations 493-3490
Motion Support 493-3148
SCAR/ Tax Certiorari 493-3130
Security (Districtwide) 493-3039
Security/ Supreme Operations 493-3300
Security/ Mat Center Operations 493-3470
Subpoenaed Records 493-3052
Tech Help Desk 800-622-2522

 

back to top