Commission Members

MEMBERS

Hon. Richard Rivera, Co-Chair, Supervising Judge of the Family Court, Third Judicial District
Hon. Troy K. Webber, Co-Chair, Associate Justice of the Appellate Division, 1st Department
Hon. Shahabuddeen (Shah) A. Ally, Supervising Judge, New York County Civil Court
Hon. Vanessa Bogan, City Court, Syracuse, NY
Dr. Betty L. Campbell, Commissioner of Jurors, Westchester, NY
Hon. George B. Daniels, United States District Court, Southern District of NY
Hon. Kathie E. Davidson, Administrative Judge, 9th JD
L. Austin D'Souza, Esq., Principal Law Clerk to Hon. Faviola A. Soto, Court of Claims
Hon. Lenora B. Foote-Beavers, City Court, Buffalo, NY
Thomas J. Garry, Esq., Harris Beach, PLLC, Uniondale, NY
Hon. Craig D. Hannah, City Court, Opiate Crisis Intervention Court, Buffalo, NY
Nadine C. Johnson, Esq., Principal Court Attorney to Administrative Judge Hon. Desmond A. Green, Supreme Court, Staten Island, NY
Professor Paula C. Johnson, Esq., Law Professor, Syracuse University College of Law
Lauren A. Jones, Esq., Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR) Coordinator for New York City Surrogates' Courts
Hon. Barbara R. Kapnick, Associate Justice of the Appellate Division 1st Department
Paul Kenny, Esq., Chief Clerk, Appellate Term, 2nd Department
Porter L. Kirkwood, Esq., District Executive, Sixth Judicial District – Binghamton
Hon. yvonne lewis, Supreme Court Justice, Kings County (ret.)
Francis M. Letro, Esq., Buffalo, NY
Hon. Doris Ling-Cohan, Associate Justice Appellate Term, 1st Department (ret.)
Hon. Michael Carlos López, Rochester City Court, Criminal Branch
Major Clemont Mack, Criminal Command Operations, Bronx, NY
Hon. Mark A. Montour, Supreme Court, 8th J.D.
Hon. Jeffrey K. Oing, Associate Justice, Appellate Division, First Department
Hon. Joanne D. Quiñones, Acting Justice of the Supreme Court, Kings County
Hon. Llinét M. Rosado, Justice, Supreme Court, Civil Term, Bronx County
Hon. Robert E. Torres,, Appellate Term, First Department
Adrienne Williams, Esq., Court Attorney-Referee, Supreme Court, Suffolk County
Hon. Shirley Troutman, Chair Emeritus, 2018-2022
Hon. Richard B. Lowe III, Chair Emeritus, September 2015 – December 2017
Hon. Rose H. Sconiers, Chair Emeritus, May 2009 – August 2015
Hon. Lewis L. Douglass, Chair Emeritus, 1992 – April 2009

 

STAFF

Mary Lynn Nicolas-Brewster, Esq.
Executive Director

Karlene Dennis, Esq.
Assistant Deputy Counsel

Alyson S. Clark, Esq.,
Senior Counsel (Albany Office)

Brinet Rutherford, Esq.
Senior Counsel

Eric Sun, Esq.,
Senior Assistant Counsel

Kim Stephens
Analyst

Loriany Gil
Analyst

25 Beaver Street
New York, NY 10004

Phone: 212-428-2790
Email: FHWilliams@nycourts.gov

Twitter: @NYCOURTSFHW