Suffolk County Supreme Court Justices

HON. RICHARD AMBRO
Secretary: Patricia Quinlan
Law Clerk: John Dowden
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2176

HON. PAUL J. BAISLEY, JR.
Secretary: Maria Lynch
Law Clerk: Tara Higgins
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3888

HON. SANFORD N. BERLAND
Court of Claims Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
Assistant Law Clerk: John DeVito
Law Clerk: Ming Parson
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2584

HON. FERNANDO CAMACHO
Court of Claims Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice

Secretary: Kathy Flynn
Law Clerk: Jeneen Wunder
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-208-5728

HON. MARK COHEN
Court of Claims Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
Secretary: Kristine Hanophy
Law Clerk: James Fagan
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2168

HON. JOHN B. COLLINS
Secretary: Carol Werner
Law Clerk: S. Betsy Heckman
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-1640

HON. WILLIAM J. CONDON
Secretary: Eileen Maffei
Law Clerk: Sona Sullivan
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2670

HON. ANDREW A. CRECCA
Secretary: Sonja Scalia
Law Clerk: Evan Tanenbaum
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-740-3920

HON. ELIZABETH H. EMERSON
Appellate Term, Second Department
Secretary: Janine K. Schmalz
Law Clerk: Joan L. Hannon
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2781

HON. WILLIAM G. FORD
Secretary: Peggy Boushay
Law Clerk: Rudolph M. Baptiste
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3117

HON. MICHAEL A. GAJDOS, Jr.
Secretary: Maureen E. FLynn
Law Clerk: Julie Walsh
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-1453

HON. JERRY GARGUILO
Appellate Term, Second Department
Secretary: Sandra Liccardi
Law Clerk: Stephanie C. Galteri
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-740-3915

HON. HOWARD HECKMAN
Secretary: Meaghan Epifane
Law Clerk: Cynthia Darrell
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-1695

HON. C. RANDALL HINRICHS
District Administrative Judge

Secretary: Debra A. Hampson
Law Clerk: Hannah McCuiston
Court Attorney Referee: Mary E. Porter
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-208-5610

HON. RICHARD I. HOROWITZ
Court of Claims Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
Secretary: Dorothy Rodriguez
Law Clerk: Maeghan H. O'Keefe
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-740-3883

HON. CHERYL A. JOSEPH
Court of Claims Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
Secretary: Valerie J. Battista
Law Clerk: Alison Epilone
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-208-5645

 

HON. LINDA J. KEVINS
Secretary: Kerri Macedonio
Law Clerk: Kathleen Casey
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2422

HON. HECTOR D. LaSALLE
Appellate Division, Second Department
Secretary: Michelle Audia
Law Clerk: Rosamaria Abbate
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-740-3980

HON. H. PATRICK LEIS III
Secretary: Catherine D. Cicchelli
Law Clerk: Athena Voorhees
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-740-3879

HON. JOHN J. LEO
Secretary: Gina Satiro
Law Clerk: Johanna Stewart
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-208-5653

HON. VINCENT J. MARTORANA
Secretary: Barbara Hansen
Law Clerk: Janeen Howarth
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2173

HON. GLENN A. MURPHY
Court of Claims Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
Secretary: Diane Morrissey-Dabrowski
Law Clerk: Mary Buetow
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-740-3911

HON. GEORGE NOLAN
Secretary: Lori Selvin
Law Clerk: Valerie Smith
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-1760

HON. JOSEPH C. PASTORESSA
Secretary: Dana Dietrich
Law Clerk: Leonard Lozito
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2163

HON. DEBORAH POULOS
Secretary: Michele Intreglia
Law Clerk: Cheryl Helfer
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-208-5650

HON. ROBERT F. QUINLAN
Secretary: Angelica Leone
Law Clerk: Janet Ford
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3482

HON. WILLIAM B. REBOLINI
Secretary: Annmarie Coners
Law Clerk: Marlene Budd
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3166

HON. DAVID REILLY
Secretary: Kristin Ohlig Gross
Law Clerk: Tim Gilmartin
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3428

HON. JOSEPH A. SANTORELLI
Secretary: Donna Bodenmiller
Law Clerk: Alison Katrivanos
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3295

HON. CARMEN ST. GEORGE
Court of Claims Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice

Assistant Law Clerk: Matthew McDonough
Law Clerk: Mary Louise Biunno
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2702

HON. MARIAN R. TINARI
Secretary: Erin Walsh/Catherine Pomper
Law Clerk: Evelyn Lin
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-208-5604

HON. THOMAS F. WHELAN
Secretary: Linda Luhrs
Law Clerk: Danielle Mastriano
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2365