Supreme Court Justices

HON. PAUL J. BAISLEY, JR.
Presiding Justice of the Supreme Court Civil Parts
IAS Part 36/CCP/DCM

Secretary:     Maria Lynch
Law Clerk:     Tara Higgins
Chambers: Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3888 

HON. KATHY G. BERGMANN
IAS Part 6

Justice of the Supreme Court
Secretary:    Barbara Ehlich
Law Clerk:     Stephen J. Lynch
Chambers: Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3482

HON. VALERIE M. CARTRIGHT
IAS Part 21 

Secretary:    Carolyn Fellrath-Cohen
Law Clerk:    Jennifer L. Martin
Chambers:  John P. Cohalan Jr. Court Complex
400 Carleton Avenue 
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-740-3910

HON. WILLIAM J. CONDON
IAS Part 41

Secretary:    Eileen Maffei
Law Clerk:    Sona Sullivan
Chambers:    Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2670 

HON. ANDREW A. CRECCA
District Administrative Judge
IAS Part 57

Secretary: Debra Hampson
Law Clerk: Evan Tanenbaum
Chambers: John P. Cohalan Jr. Court Complex
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-208-5610

HON. ELIZABETH H. EMERSON
Appellate Term, Second Department
IAS Part 8/44

Secretary: Janine K. Schmalz
Law Clerk: Joan L. Hannon
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2781

HON. JOSEPH FARNETI
County Court Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
IAS Part 37

Secretary: Annmarie Coners
Law Clerk: Evan Zuckerman
Chambers:  Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3160

HON. WILLIAM G. FORD
Appellate Division, Second Department
Secretary: Peggy Boushay
Law Clerk: Rudolph M. Baptiste
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Court Complex
 400 Carleton Avenue 
 Central Islip, NY 11722
 631-852-3117

HON. MICHAEL A. GAJDOS, Jr.
IAS Part 54

Secretary: Karina Elco
Law Clerk: Julie Walsh
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Court Complex
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-740-3883

HON. JERRY GARGUILO
Presiding Justice, Appellate Term for the 9th and 10th Judicial Districts
IAS Part 47/48

Secretary: Sandra Liccardi
Law Clerk: Stephanie C. Galteri
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Court Complex
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-740-3915

HON. S. BETSY HECKMAN TORRES
IAS Part 18

Secretary: Meaghan Epifane
Law Clerk: Cynthia Darrell
Chambers: Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-1695

HON. PAUL E. HENNINGS
District Court Judge and Acting County Court Judge
ADR Part

Chambers:  Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3044

HON. PAUL HENSLEY
County Court Judge, Acting Family Court Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
IAS Part 70

Secretary:    Kathryn Gralto
Law Clerk:    Harry Tilis
Chambers:  Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2882

HON. JAMES C. HUDSON
County Court Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice

IAS Part 40/46
Secretary: Paula Sahli
Law Clerk: Brian O'Keefe
Chambers: Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3290

HON. JOHN ILIOU
Court Court Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
Presiding Justice, Integrated Domestic Violence Part
IAS Part 15

Secretary: Jennifer Lenna
Law Clerk: Eileen Esposito-Boykevisch
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Court Complex
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-740-3897

HON. CHERYL A. JOSEPH
Supervising Judge of the Matrimonial Parts

Court of Claims Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
IAS Part 19

Secretary: Valerie J. Battista
Law Clerk: Jill Weinberg-Daly
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Court Complex
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-208-5645

HON. CHRIS ANN KELLEY
NYS Court of Claims Judge and Associate Supreme Court Justice (Guardianship)
Special Term Part VI

Secretary:    Alexandrea Bodkin
Law Clerk:    Alexander Gilbert
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Court Complex
400 Carleton Avenue 
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-740-3879

HON. LINDA J. KEVINS
IAS Part 29

Secretary: Kristine Hanophy
Law Clerk: Laura Psoinas
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2422

 

HON. JOHN J. LEO
IAS Part 51

Secretary: Gina Satiro
Law Clerk: Johanna Stewart
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Court Complex
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-208-5653

HON. MAUREEN LICCIONE
Court of Claims Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
Secretary: Alyson L. McDonough
Law Clerk: Sarah Simpson
Chambers: Building 158, North County Complex
Veteran's Memorial Highway
Hauppauge, NY 11788
631-339-7200

HON. MARTHA LUFT
Family Court Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
IAS Part 50

Secretary: Rosemarie Flanagan
Law Clerk: Andrea C.Mims
Chambers: Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-1960

HON. VINCENT J. MARTORANA
IAS Part 23

Secretary: Frances Vandewater
Law Clerk: Janeen Howarth
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2864

HON. CHRISTOPHER MODELEWSKI
IAS Part 17

Asst. Law Clk.:William Brennan
Law Clerk:    Marlene Budd
Chambers:    Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2173

HON. GLENN A. MURPHY
Court of Claims Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
IAS Part 25

Secretary: Diane Morrissey-Dabrowski
Law Clerk: Janine Barbera-Dalli
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Court Complex
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-740-3911

HON. GEORGE NOLAN
IAS Part 55

Secretary: Lori Selvin
Law Clerk: Valerie Smith
Chambers: Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-1760

HON. JOSEPH C. PASTORESSA
IAS Part 34

Secretary: Dana Dietrich
Law Clerk: Leonard Lozito
Chambers: Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2163

HON. DEBORAH POULOS
IAS Part 35

Secretary: Michele Intreglia
Law Clerk: Joseph Mercurio
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Court Complex
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-208-5650

HON. ROBERT F. QUINLAN
IAS Part 27

Secretary: Angelica Leone
Law Clerk: James Fagan
Chambers: Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2584

HON. DAVID REILLY
IAS Part 30

Secretary: Kristin Ohlig Gross
Law Clerk: Timothy Gilmartin
Chambers: Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-34283

HON. JOHN H. ROUSE
County Court Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
IAS Part 12

Secretary: Diane S. Mullen
Law Clerk: Thomas F. Moore
Chambers: Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2393

HON. JOSEPH A. SANTORELLI
IAS Part 10

Secretary: Donna Bodenmiller
Law Clerk: Alison Napolitano
Chambers: Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-3295

HON. CARMEN ST. GEORGE
Court of Claims Judge and Acting Supreme Court Justice
IAS Part 56

Secretary: Nancy Iannucci
Law Clerk: Mary Louise Biunno
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2702

HON. MARIAN R. TINARI
Special Term Part VI
Secretary: Erin Walsh/Catherine Pomper
Law Clerk: Evelyn Lin
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Court Complex
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-208-5604

HON. THOMAS F. WHELAN
IAS Part 33

Assistant Law Clerk: Luann Dallojacono
Law Clerk: Danielle Mastriano
Chambers: Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2365