Courtroom Directory

 
 

back to top

Part 81

Assigned Justice: Hon. Curtis Farber
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1317, 13th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4081
Fax: 212-401-9270
Court Attorney: Jennifer Arons, Esq.
Sr. Court Clerk: Ms. Vivian Parrilla
Calendar Day: Wednesday

back to top

Part 85

Assigned Justice: Hon. Miriam Best
Location: 111 Centre Street, Room 724, 7th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4085
Fax: 212-401-9113
Court Attorney: Carly Stapleton, Esq.
 

back to top

Part 92

Assigned Justice: Hon. Cori Weston
Location: 111 Centre Street, Room 1234, 12th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4092
Fax: 212-295-4914
Court Attorney: Michael Maceira, Esq.
Sr. Court Clerk: Ms. Andrea Smith
Sr. Court Clerk: Mr. Brian Abrams
MDC: Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays

back to top

Part 93

Assigned Justice: Hon. Ann Scherzer
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1333, 13th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4093
Fax: 212-401-9152
Court Attorney: Diana Boyar, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Ms. Candace Sanchez

back to top

Part 94

                                                              
Assigned Justice: Hon. Abraham Clott
Location: 111 Centre Street, Room 677. 6th Floor
Phone: 646-386-3729
Court Attorney: Susan Wetzel, Esq.
 

Part 95

Assigned Justice: Hon. Daniel Conviser
Location: 111 Centre Street, Room 687, 6th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4095
Fax: 212-401-9137
Court Attorney: Elizabeth Mignone, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Mr. Sean Murphy


back to top

Part 99

Assigned Justice: Hon. James Burke
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1530, 15th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4099
Fax: 212-401-9270
Court Attorney: Penny Diamantis-Urquiola, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Mr. John Helfman

back to top

IDV

Assigned Justice: Hon. Tandra Dawson
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1604, 16th Floor
Phone: 646-386-3579
Fax: 212-884-8938
Court Attorney: Lydia Antoncic, Esq.
Associate Court Clerk: Mr. Randall Miller
Senior Court Clerk: Mr. John Troy

back to top

N-SCT

Assigned Justice: Hon. Laurie Peterson
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 218, 2nd Floor
Phone: 646-386-4014
Fax: 212-401-9272
Court Attorney: Richard Kenneally, Esq.
Senior Court Clerk: Mr. Gregory Dinegar

back to top

Part TAP A

Assigned Justice: Hon. Ellen Biben
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1100, 11th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4107
Fax: 212-720-9302
Court Attorney: Dana Levin, Esq.
Associate Court Clerk: Mr. Brian Kempf
 

back to top

Part TAP B

Assigned Justice: Hon. Kate Paek
Location: 100 Centre Street, Room 1130, 11th Floor
Phone: 646-386-4044
Fax: 212-401-9072
Court Attorney: Gretchen Brownscheidle, Esq.

Sr. Court Clerk: Ms. Myra Rivera

back to top