Overview

Oneida County Supreme Court - Utica

Oneida County Courthouse
200 Elizabeth Street
Utica, NY 13501

Phone: 315-266-4200
Fax: 315-671-2722

Chief Clerk III
 

Deputy Chief Clerk III
Tami White

Supreme Court Justices
Hon. Bernadette T. Clark
Phone: 315-266-4310
Fax: 315-266-4287

Hon. Erin P. Gall
Phone: 315-266-4297
Fax: 315-266-4719

Hon. Peter M. Rayhill
Phone: 315-266-4314
Fax: 315-671-2817

Oneida County Supreme Court - Rome

Oneida County Courthouse
302 North James Street
Rome, NY 13440

Chief Clerk III
 

Deputy Chief Clerk III
Tami White

Supreme Court Justice
Hon. Julie Grow Denton
Phone: 315-266-4319
Fax: 315-671-2817

Oneida County Court

Oneida County Courthouse
200 Elizabeth Street
Utica, NY 13501

Fax: 315-793-6047

Chief Clerk III
 

Deputy Chief Clerk III
Tami White

County Court Judge
Hon. Robert L. Bauer
Phone: 315-266-4321
Fax: 315-266-4710

Supervising County Court Judge
Hon. Michael L. Dwyer, CCJ
Phone: 315-266-4322
Fax: 315-266-4341

 

Oneida County Family Court - Utica

Oneida County Courthouse
200 Elizabeth Street, 1st Floor
Utica, NY 13501

Phone: 315-266-4444
Fax: 315-266-4421

Chief Clerk III
Amy Lawter

Deputy Chief Clerk III
Kristen Godkin

Family Court Judges
Hon. Julia M. Brouillette
Phone: 315-266-4460
Fax: 315-266-4589

Hon. Randal B. Caldwell
Phone: 315-266-4455
Fax: 315-266-4412

Hon. Paul M. Deep
Phone: 315-266-4508
Fax: 315-266-4697

Support Magistrates

Todd W. McIntyre Esq.
Phone: 315-266-4471
Fax: 315-266-4763

Ashley Dinet-Fields Esq.
Phone: 315-266-4463
Fax: 315-266-4765

Jennifer Scordo Esq.
Phone: 315-266-4463
Fax: 315-266-4765

Oneida County Family Court - Rome

Oneida County Courthouse
301 West Dominick Street
Rome, NY 13440

Phone: 315-266-4500
Fax: 315-266-4518

Chief Clerk III
Amy Lawter

Deputy Chief Clerk III
Kristen Godkin

Family Court Judges

Hon. Jason D. Flemma
Phone: 315-266-4512
Fax: 315-266-4588

Support Magistrate
Senta B. Siuda Esq.
Phone: 315-266-4510
Fax: 315-266-4764

Court Attorney Referee
Peter Angelini Esq.
Phone: 315-266-4444
Fax: 315-266-4419

Oneida County Surrogate's Court

Oneida County Office Building
800 Park Avenue, 8th Fl.
Utica, NY 13501

Phone: 315-266-4550
Rome Office: 315-266-4309
Fax: 315-266-4703

Chief Clerk II
Kelly A. Fuller

Deputy Chief Clerk II
Deborah Napoli

Surrogate's Court Judge
Hon. Louis P. Gigliotti
Phone: 315-266-4550
Fax: 315-266-4703

 

Utica City Court

411 Oriskany Street West
Utica, NY 13502
Main: 315-266-4600

Civil Department:
Phone: 315-266-4603
Fax: 315-266-4748

Criminal Department:
Phone: 315-266-4602
Fax: 315-266-4743

Traffic Department:
Phone: 315-266-4601
Fax: 315-266-4754

Cashier:
Phone: 315-266-4604
Fax: 315-266-4754

Chief Clerk III
Donna K. Lynskey

Deputy Chief Clerk III
Patrice M. Gleim

City Court Judges
Hon. F. Christopher Giruzzi
Phone: 315-266-4607
Fax: 315-266-4755

Hon. Grant J. Garramone
Phone: 315-266-4607
Fax: 315-266-4755

Hon. Joseph A. Saba Jr.
Phone: 315-266-4607
Fax: 315-266-4755

 

Rome City Court

100 West Court Street
Rome, NY 13440

Phone: 315-266-4700
Fax: 315-266-4705
Email: [email protected]

Chief Clerk II
Matthew Brown

Deputy Chief Clerk II
Amanda Arcuri 

City Court Judges
Hon. Stephanie Viscelli
Phone: 315-266-4700
Fax: 315-266-4705

Hon. Gregory J. Amoroso
Phone: 315-266-4700
Fax: 315-266-4705

 

Sherrill City Court

373 Sherrill Road
Sherrill, NY 13461

Phone: 315-266-4381
Fax: 315-266-4384

Chief Clerk I
Elaine Martin

City Court Judge 
Hon. James W. Betro
Phone: 315-266-4381
Fax: 315-266-4384

 

Oneida County Commissioner of Jurors

Oneida County Courthouse
200 Elizabeth Street
Utica, NY 13501

Phone: 315-266-4411
Fax: 315-266-4344

Commissioner of Jurors III
James P. Goodman

Senior Jury Analyst
Shari H. Hillman

Oneida County Law Library

235 Elizabeth Street
Utica, NY 13501

Phone: 315-266-4570
Fax: 315-266-4610

Senior Law Librarian
Leslie Stolins