Chambers Information

HON. DEBORAH A. KAPLAN
Administrative Justice
60 Centre Street, Room 609
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-5567
Fax: (212) 401-9037
Law Clerks:
Joan G. Levenson, Esq.
Dylan Cerbini, Esq.

HON. NANCY M. BANNON
111 Centre Street, Room 448
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5587
Law Clerk: Brandon McTigue, Esq.

HON. LUCY BILLINGS
71 Thomas Street, Room 203
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3856
Law Clerks:
John Bajit, Esq.
Vincent D. Nguyer, Esq.

HON. ARLENE BLUTH
60 Centre Street, Room 521
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-5607
Law Clerks:
Gregory L. Schneider, Esq.
Mahnoor Misbah, Esq.

HON. ANDREW BORROK [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room 659
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-4203
Law Clerks:
Anna Mikhaleva, Esq.
Laura Tsang, Esq.
Commercial Division Law Clerk: Michael Lieberman, Esq.

HON. EILEEN BRANSTEN [JHO]
60 Centre Street, Room 521
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3184

HON. ANTHONY CANNATARO
111 Centre Street, Room 838
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5429
Law Clerks:
Alice E. Goldenberg, Esq.
Michael A. Faleck, Esq.

HON. MARGARET A. CHAN
71 Thomas Street, Room 103
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5695
Law Clerks:
Michael N. Ament, Esq.
Daniel Palmisano, Esq.

HON. DAVID COHEN
111 Centre Sreet, Room 457
New York, NY 10013
Phone: 646-386-3320
Law Clerk: Saul Stein, Esq.

HON. JOEL M. COHEN [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Sreet, Room 570
New York, NY 10007
Phone: 646-386-4927
Law Clerks:
Lauren Jones, Esq.                                    James R. Paulson, Esq.  
Commercial Division Law Clerk: Kartik Naram, Esq.

HON. MATTHEW F. COOPER
60 Centre Street, Room 525
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-5696
Law Clerks:
Timothy Corbo, Esq..
Devon A. Quinn, Esq.

HON. MELISSA A. CRANE
71 Thomas Street, Room 303
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-4612
Law Clerk: Melissa Livingston, Esq.

HON. JAMES D'AUGUSTE
111 Centre Street, Room 934
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5699
Law Clerks:
Jeffrey S.Zellan, Esq.
Christopher McEneney Chan, Esq.
Phillip Goldstein, Esq.

HON. TANDRA DAWSON
100 Centre Street, Room 1630
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5733
Law Clerk: Lydia S. Antoncic, Esq.

HON. LAURA E. DRAGER
71 Thomas Street, Room 307
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3356
Law Clerks:
Lindsay Feinberg, Esq.
Jennifer Branca, Esq.

HON. CAROL R. EDMEAD
60 Centre Street, Room 532
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3250
Law Clerks:
John E. Eckert, Esq.
Michael W. Cavarretta, Esq.

HON. ARTHUR F. ENGORON
60 Centre Street, Room 566
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3181
Law Clerks:
Allison R. Greenfield, Esq.
Phone: (646) 386-4374
Jessica M. Goldberg, Esq.
Phone: (646) 386-3181

HON. CAROL RUTH FEINMAN
60 Centre Street, Room 641
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5173
Law Clerk: Chinyelu Udoh, Esq.

HON. LYLE E. FRANK
80 Centre Street, Room 289
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3112
Law Clerk: Diana D. Cruz, Esq.

HON. KATHRYN E. FREED
80 Centre Street, Room 284
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5655
Law Clerks:
Jonathan A. Judd, Esq.
Ismael Peguero, Esq.

HON. MARCY S. FRIEDMAN [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room 663
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3760
Law Clerks:.
Jennifer W. Lane, Esq.
Daniel J. Becker                                        Commercial Division Law Clerk: Spencer Kelly

HON. PAUL ALLAN GOETZ
80 Centre Street, Room 314
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-4342
Law Clerk:Vera Zolotaryova, Esq.

HON. LIZBETH GONZALEZ[APPELLATE TERM]
Bronx Supreme Court
12th Judicial District
851 Grand Concourse
Room 840
Bronx, New York 10451
Phone: (718) 618-1453 / 1422
Law Clerk: Michele Davila, Esq.

HON. SHLOMO S. HAGLER
60 Centre Street, Room, Room 690
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-5691
Law Clerks:
Julia H. Cohen, Esq.
Meshulom Buls, Esq.

HON. SHERRY KLEIN HEITLER
60 Centre Street, Room620
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3211
Law Clerks:
Steven Helfont, Esq.
Ralph L. Wolf, Esq.

HON. DOUGLAS E. HOFFMAN
71 Thomas, Room 209
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-4807
Law Clerk: Alexandra Lewis-Reisen, Esq.

HON. BARBARA JAFFE
60 Centre Street, Room 514
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3727
Law Clerks:
Catherine Paszkowska, Esq.
Ryan M. Jerome, Esq.

HON. DEBRA A. JAMES
60 Centre Street, Room 529
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3352
Law Clerks:
Stacy Osborne, Esq.
Jon Mark McGowan, Esq.

HON. FRANCIS A. KAHN III
111 Centre Street, Room 532
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3081
Law Clerks:
John M. Collins, Esq.
Kiran Kanwar, Esq.

HON. ROBERT D. KALISH
71 Thomas Street, Room 106A
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-4015
Law Clerks:
Justin Mahony, Esq.
Joshua D. Demopoulos, Esq.

HON. MICHAEL L. KATZ
60 Centre Street, Room 629
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3103
Law Clerk: Jessica Wagner, Esq.

HON. JOHN J. KELLEY
71 Thomas, Street, Room 311
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5318
Law Clerk: Lawrence A. Goldberg, Esq.

HON. TANYA R. KENNEDY
60 Centre Street, Room 660
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-5908
Law Clerks:
Harshal Y. Jani, Esq.
Francesca Acocella, Esq.

HON. LYNN R. KOTLER
80 Centre Street, Room 276
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3339
Law Clerk: Eric Wursthorn Esq.
Nicole T .Little, Esq.

HON. GERALD LEBOVITS
60 Centre Street, Room 556
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3074
Law Clerk: Mark H. Shawhan, Esq.

HON. DORIS LING-COHAN [APPELLATE TERM]
60 Centre Street, Room 551
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3734
Law Clerks:
Donna M. Albano, Esq.
Susanna Lee, Esq.

HON. JOAN A. MADDEN
60 Centre Street, Room 611
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3190
Law Clerks:
Karen Schwartz, Esq.
Julia Cort, Esq.

HON. ALAN C. MARIN
80 Centre Street, Room 308
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-4613
Law Clerks:
Esther T. Fernando, Esq.
Ashley R. Hawes, Esq.

HON. ANDREA MASLEY [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room 647
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-4381
Law Clerks:
Victoria G. Corbo, Esq.
Tyler D. Evans, Esq.
Commercial Division Law Clerk: Kevin J. Quaratino, Esq.

HON. MANUEL J. MENDEZ
60 Centre Street, Room 669
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-5705
Law Clerks:
Martha Tessler, Esq..

HON. FRANK P. NERVO
80 Centre Street, Room 327
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5707
Law Clerk: David B. Collins, Esq.

HON. LOUIS L. NOCK
111 Centre Street, Room 563
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3206
Law Clerk: Laurie K. Furdyna, Esq.

HON. KELLY O'NEILL LEVY
60 Centre, Room 665
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3885
Law Clerks:
Premila K. Reddy, Esq.
Ernest Pysher IV, Esq.
Bryan Rahmanan, Esq.

HON. BARRY OSTRAGER [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room 624
New York, NY, 10007
Phone: (646) 386-4150
Law Clerks:
Rose Ann Magaldi, Esq.
Commercial Division Law Clerk: Christina A. Costello (admission pending)

HON. W. FRANC PERRY
80 Centre Street, Room 311
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3944
Law Clerks:
Nina Cangiano, Esq.
Matthew R. Torsiello, Esq.

HON. EILEEN ANN RAKOWER
71 Thomas Street, Room 207A
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5749
Law Clerks:
Jamie Y. Gold, Esq.
Noelle R. Block Lubin, Esq.

HON. CHARLES E. RAMOS [JHO]
60 Centre Street, Room 691
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3229

HON. ROBERT R. REED
60 Centre Street, Room 691
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3026
Law Clerks:
John Owens, Esq.
Venessa M. Marston, Esq.

HON. JULIO RODRIGUEZ III
80 Centre Street, Room 122
New York, NY 10013
Phone 646-386-3191
Law Clerks:
Luz Darlene Beato, Esq.
Paul A. Wentworth, Esq.

HON. MARY V. ROSADO
111 Centre Street, Room 741
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3308
Law Clerks:                                                 
Kelly Perez, Esq.
Shane A. Miller, Esq.                                  Abbye Lawrence, Esq.         

HON. RENEE R. ROTH [JHO]
60 Centre Street, Room 515
New York, NY 10007
Phone (646) 386-5034

HON. LORI S. SATTLER
60 Centre Street, Room 649
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3686
Law Clerks:
Lydia Devine, Esq
Alexandra N. White, Esq.

HON. VERNA L. SAUNDERS
80 Centre Street, Room 326
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5075
Law Clerks:
Taisha L. Chambers, Esq.
Kamille Stewart, Esq.

HON. SALIANN SCARPULLA [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room512
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3690
Law Clerks:
Ariella Zarfati, Esq.
Danielle Mazzine-Daly, Esq..                      Commercial Division Law Clerk:  Mahnoor Misbah, Esq.

HON. JENNIFER SCHECTER [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre Street, Room626
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-4048
Law Clerks:
Michael Rand, Esq.
Commercial Division Law Clerk: Elizabeth Kimmel, Esq.

HON. ALICE SCHLESINGER [JHO]
80 Centre Street, Room 103
New York, NY 10013
Phone (646) 386-3327

HON. O. PETER SHERWOOD [COMMERCIAL DIVISION]
60 Centre, Room 555
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3807
Fax: (212) 295-4941
Law Clerks:
Sara J. Crasson, Esq.
Paulette Salcito, Esq.
Commercial Division Law Clerk: Michael Rivera, Esq.

HON. MARTIN SHULMAN[APPELLATE TERM, IAS]
60 Centre Street, Room 655
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-5687
Law Clerk: Melinda P. Lisanti, Esq.

HON. ADAM SILVERA
80 Centre Street, Room 136
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-5181
Law Clerks:
Monica Cheng, Esq.
Michael Curreri, Esq.

HON. LISA A. SOKOLOFF
80 Centre Street, Room 279
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-4647
Law Clerk: Judith Rifkin, Esq.

HON. CHARLES THOMAS [JHO]
60 Centre Street, Room 528
New York, NY 10007
Phone: (646) 386-3326

HON. ALEXANDER M. TISCH
111 Centre Street, Room 326
New York, NY 10013
Phone: (646) 386-3968
Law Clerks:
Rena Malik, Esq.
Erika Pedersen, Esq.

HON. LILLIAN WAN
111 Centre Street, Room 466
New York, NY 10013
Courtroom phone: (646) 386-5247
Law Clerks:
Deborah Santelmo, Esq.
Michael V. McNichol, Esq.