Suffolk County Family Court Judges

HON. KATHY G. BERGMANN
Secretary: Barbara Ehlich
Law Clerk: Randy Berler
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
FAX: 631-852-2851

HON. BERNARD CHENG
Secretary: Sheila Sullivan
Law Clerk: Gina Lambert
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
FAX: 631-853-7569

HON. GEORGE F. HARKIN
Secretary: Alison Jaworowski
Law Clerk: Donnie Sallah
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
FAX: 631-852-2986

HON. MATTHEW G. HUGHES
Acting Supreme Court Justice

Secretary: Christine Pomilio
Law Clerk: John Cairns
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
FAX: 631-853-7759

HON. BARBARA KAHN
Acting Supreme Court Justice
Secretary: Jennifer Reeve
Law Clerk: Jessica Spencer
Chambers: Arthur M. Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
FAX: 631-852-3549

 

HONORABLE CHRIS ANN KELLEY
Court of Claims, Acting Supreme Court Justice
Secretary: Alexandra Bodkin
Law Clerk: Alexander Gilbert
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
FAX: 631-853-7603

HON. CAREN LOGUERCIO
Acting Supreme Court Justice
Secretary: Maryann Pacinello
Law Clerk: Penni McGrath
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
FAX: 631-853-5724

HON. MARTHA LUFT
Acting Supreme Court Justice
Secretary: Rosemarie Flanagan
Law Clerk: Andrea Mims
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court Building
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
FAX: 631-852-3551

HON. DENISE F. MOLIA
Acting Supreme Court Justice

Secretary: Frances Vandewater
Law Clerk: Gary M. Brunjes
Chambers: Hon. Alan D. Oshrin Supreme Court
1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
FAX: 631-852-2867

HON. FRANK A. TANTONE
Secretary: Donna Goldsmith
Law Clerk: Thomas Luciano
Chambers: John P. Cohalan, Jr. Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
FAX: 631-853-4288