Judges' Chambers

Directory of Judges' Chambers

Albany | Binghamton | Buffalo | Hauppauge | New York City | Rochester | Saratoga Springs| Syracuse | Utica | White Plains

All pleadings and other papers are filed with the Chief Clerk's Office, not with individual judges' chambers.

Albany

Robert Abrams Building
for Law and Justice
P.O. Box 7344, Capitol Station
Albany, NY 12224

Hon. Richard E. Sise
Acting Presiding Judge

Secretary: Mary Burch-Macherone
Law Clerk: Robert Foley

Phone: 518-432-3435
Fax: 518-432-3428


Hon. Judith A. Hard

Secretary: Devon Coonan
Law Clerk: Mackenzie Plaske

Phone: 518-432-3907


Hon. James H. Ferreira

Secretary: Michelle Laferriere
Law Clerk: Sara Fitzsimons

Phone: 518-242-3710


Hon. Christopher J. McCarthy

Secretary: Virginia Payne
Law Clerk: Simon O'Donnell

Phone: 518-242-3730


Hon. Frank P. Milano

Secretary: Melissa Hasan
Law Clerk: Laurence Soronen

Phone: 518-242-3720


Hon. David A. Weinstein

Secretary: Kerry Baggott
Law Clerk: Jeremy Best

Phone: 518-242-3706


Hon. Richard Platkin

Please direct all correspondence for Judge Platkin to:
Albany County Courthouse
16 Eagle Street, Room 256
Albany, NY 12207

Secretary: Donna Carlucci
Law Clerk: Ivan Pavlenko

Phone: 518-285-8941
Fax: 518-694-3195

back to top

Binghamton

State Office Building
44 Hawley Street
Binghamton, NY 13901-4418

Hon. Catherine C. Schaewe

Secretary: Laura Viviano
Law Clerk: Denise Sheerin

Phone: 607-240-5951

back to top

Buffalo

130 South Elmwood Avenue
Suite 300
Buffalo, NY 14202

Hon. Michael E. Hudson

Secretary: Linda Watson
Law Clerk: Jennifer Noah

Phone: 716-515-4810


Hon. J. David Sampson

Secretary: Lisa Maggio
Law Clerk: Mary Knauf

Phone: 716-515-4820

back to top

Hauppauge

3rd Floor
State Office Building
Veterans Memorial Highway
Hauppauge, NY 11788

Hon. Gina Lopez Summa

Secretary: Lynne Haffey-Merrins
Law Clerk: Lawrence Schindelheim

Phone: 631-339-7220
Fax: 631-339-7223


Hon. Stephen J. Lynch

Secretary: Amanda Tilley
Law Clerk: Sarah Fetherston

Phone: 631-339-7200
Fax: 631-339-7203

back to top

New York City

26 Broadway
New York, NY 10004

Hon. Faviola A. Soto

Secretary: Ronnelle Brunswick
Law Clerk: Austin D’Souza

Phone: 212-361-8160


Hon. Jeanette Rodriguez-Morick

Law Clerk: Lauren Ethe
Law Clerk: Taylor D. Smoske

Phone: 212-361-8170


Hon. Carmen Victoria St. George

Please direct all correspondence for
Judge St. George to:
New York County Supreme Court
80 Centre Street, Room 308
NY, NY 10013

Law Clerk: Mary L. Biunno
Assistant Law Clerk: Matthew McDonough

Phone number: 646-386-4613


Hon. Maureen Liccione
Please direct all correspondence for Judge Liccione to:

D64 John P. Cohalan, Jr. Court Complex
400 Carleton Ave.
Central Islip, NY 11722
Secretary: Alyson McDonough


Hon. Edwina G. Mendelson

Please direct all correspondence for Judge Mendelson to:
Office for Justice Initiatives
NYS Unified Court System
111 Centre Street, Room 1160
NY, NY 10013

Law Clerk: Thomas O'Neill
Secretary Angie D'Urso

Phone number: (646) 386-3200

back to top

 

Rochester

500 Court Exchange Building
144 Exchange Boulevard
Rochester, NY 14614-2108

Hon. Renee Forgensi Minarik

Secretary: Nancy M. Schreiber
Law Clerk: Sean Gleason

Phone: 585-987-4212
Fax: 585-987-4219


Hon. Debra A. Martin

Secretary: Jennifer Palmesano
Law Clerk: Amy Nichols

Phone: 585-987-4200
Fax: 585-987-4216

back to top

Saratoga Springs

65 South Broadway
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

Hon. Francis T. Collins

Secretary: Kathleen M. Cole
Law Clerk: Carol Moore

Phone: 518-583-5340


Hon. W. Brooks DeBow

Secretary: Gina Hadcock
Law Clerk: Kimberly Broad

Phone: 518-242-3701


Hon. Glen T. Bruening

Secretary: Lisa A. Keating
Law Clerk: Jessica Wilcox

Phone: 518-242-3715


Hon. Kathleen B. Hogan

Please direct all correspondence for Kathleen B. Hogan to:
New York State Court of Claims
65 South Broadway, Suite 210
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

Secretary: Deborah Eggleston
Assistant Law Clerk: Matthew McDonough

Phone number: (518) 285-8476

back to top

Syracuse

205 South Salina Street
Syracuse, NY 13202

Hon. Diane L. Fitzpatrick

Secretary: Janet Higgins
Law Clerk: Judy Suddaby

Phone: 315-466-7161
Fax: 315-466-7164


Hon. Catherine Leahy-Scott

Please direct all correspondence for Catherine Leahy-Scott to: Robert Abrams Building for Law and Justice
P.O. Box 7344
Albany, NY 12224

Secretary: Mary Shufelt
Law Clerk: James J. Wisniewski

Phone: 518-788-9570
Fax: 518-788-9572

back to top

Utica

State Office Building
207 E. Genessee Street
Utica, NY 13501

Phone: 315-266-4360
Fax: 315-266-4363

back to top

White Plains

140 Grand Street
White Plains, NY 10601

Hon. Stephen J. Mignano

Secretary: Barbara Gallo
Law Clerk: Tracy Young Wells

Phone: 914-289-2320
Fax: 914-289-2323


Hon. Walter Rivera

Secretary: Deborah Sellas
Law Clerk: Suzy Hickson

Phone: 914-289-2310
Fax: 914-289-2313

back to top