Supreme Court Phone Directory

 

Address

100 Supreme Court Drive
Mineola, NY 11501
516-493-3401

Printable Phone Directory

Chief Clerk's Office

Ananias Grajales, Esq , Chief Clerk

Leonard Ambruso, Deputy Chief Clerk

516-493-3401

Appellate Division, Supreme Court 2nd Judicial Department

Hon. Angela G. Iannacci, Associate Justice
Lisa Stone, Esq., Law Clerk
Patricia Wright, Secretary
516-493-3196
Fax: 516-493-3079back to top


 

Justices of the Nassau County Supreme Court

Hon. Vito DeStefano,  Administrative Judge

Madeleine Petrara, Esq., Law Clerk
Rosanne Reddy, Secretary

516-493-3176
Fax: 516-493-3391

Part Rules

 


Hon. Stacy D. Bennett
(AJSC)
Matrimonial Center


Martha Haesloop, Esq., Law Clerk
Danielle Esposito, Secretary
516-493-3436
Fax: 493-3478
 


Hon. Joseph R. Conway
Matrimonial Center

Dana Grossblatt, Esq., Law Clerk
Ruth Ann Dalia, Secretary
516-493-3440
Fax: 493-3488

 


Hon. R. Bruce Cozzens, Jr.

William Riccio, Esq., Law Clerk
Layne Lew, Secretary

516-493-3172
Fax: 493-3056


Hon. Edmund Dane
Matrimonial Center

Jaclene A. Agazarian, Esq., Law Clerk
Elaine Belitsis, Secretary
516-493-3428
Fax: 493-3489


Hon. Timothy S. Driscoll

Kristin Seibert, Esq.,Law Clerk
Kemely Weiss, Secretary
516-493-3184
Fax: 493-3380


Hon. Elizabeth Fox-McDonough

Matrimonial Center

Allison Warga, Esq., Law Clerk
Bonnie Meyerrose, Secretary
516-493-3420
Fax: 493-3458

 


Hon. Sharon Gianelli

Veronica Renta Irwin, Esq., Law Clerk
Ryan Hersh, Esq., Law Clerk
516-493-3286
Fax: 493-3386

Part Rules


Hon. Jeffrey A. Goodstein
Supervising Judge, Matrimonial Center
Court Of Claims, (AJSC)

Steven Maffei, Esq., Law Clerk
516-493-3424
Fax: 493-3476
 


Hon. David J Gugerty

Eric Milgrim, Esq., Law Clerk
Kathleen Ferrandino, Secretary
516-493-3192
Fax: 516-493-3078

Part Rules


Hon. Dawn M. Jimenez

Joseph Lorenzo, Esq., Law Clerk
Paul Jordonne, Esq. Assistant Law Clerk
516-493-3247
Fax: 493-3419

Part Rules

Part 27 Fillable Stipulation


Hon. Gary F. Knobel

Maria Boultadakis, Esq., Law Clerk

Kathleen Nolan, Secretary

516-493-3223
Fax: 493-3057

 


Hon. Joseph Lorintz
Matrimonial Center

Ian Steinberg, Esq., Law Clerk
Stephanie E Kenn, Esq. Assistant Law Clerk

516-493-3432

Fax: 493-3462

 


Hon. Roy S. Mahon

Peter Williams, Esq., Law Clerk
Penny Alfano, Secretary
516-493-3215
Fax: 493-3279

Part Rules


Hon. Randy Sue Marber

Mili Makhijani, Esq., Law Clerk
Sabrina A. Chancy, Esq., Assistant Law Clerk

516-493-3219
Fax: 493-3205

Part Rules


Hon. James McCormack

Greg Roth, Esq., Law Clerk
Margaret Ward, Secretary
516-493-3263
Fax: 493-3206

Part Rules

 


Hon. Felice J. Muraca

Lisa Corso, Esq., Law Clerk
Elizabeth Hildebrandt, Secretary
516-493-3164
Fax: 493-3411

Part Rules

Adjournment Request

 


Hon. Jerome C. Murphy

Nancy Nicotra, Esq., Law Clerk
Jane Voltz, Secretary
516-493-3243
Fax: 493-3393

Part Rules


Hon. Diccia Pineda-Kirwan

Andrew Piddoubny, Esq., Law Clerk
Zainab Karim, Esq., Assistant Law Clerk
516-493-3376
Fax: 493-3317

Part Rules


Hon. Erica L. Prager 

Rachel Zampino, Esq., Law Clerk
Corrine Glanzman, Secretary
516-493-3227
Fax: 493-3278

Part Rules
 


Hon. Christopher G. Quinn

Virginia Clavin, Esq., Law Clerk
Lisa Garry, Secretary
516-493-3188
Fax: 493-3075

Part Rules


Hon. Thomas Rademaker

Daniel McLane, Esq., Law Clerk
Marilyn McIntosh, Secretary
516-493-3160
Fax: 493-3037

Part Rules

Adjournment Request

PC Order & Checklist

 


Hon. Catherine Rizzo
(AJSC)

Lauren Reber, Esq., Law Clerk
Beatriz Fuschetto, Secretary
516-493-3211
Fax: 493-3412

Part Rules


Hon. Denise Sher
Court of Claims, (AJSC)

Cara Anne Patton, Esq., Law Clerk
Lisa Carlisi, Secretary
516-493-3239
Fax: 493-3389

Courtroom Phone
516-493-3242

Part Rules


Hon. Leonard Steinman

Danielle Medeiros,Esq.,Law Clerk
Laureen DeLay, Secretary
516-493-3252
Fax: 493-3285

Part Rules

Adjournment Request

 


Hon. David P. Sullivan

Lawrence Schaeffer, Esq., Law Clerk
Kathleen Ciotti, Secretary
516-493-3168
Fax: 493-3385

ALL FORECLOSURE RELATED INQUIRES:

Part Rules


Hon. Helen Voutsinas

Michael Belitsis, Esq., Law Clerk
Lillian Mosley, Assistant Law Clerk
516-493-3207
Fax: 493-3387

Part Rules

Virtual Trial Part Rules
 

Adjournment Request

Certification Order Form

Stipulation Form

 

 

back to top
 

Supreme Court Support Departments

 

Department Phone Number
Attorney Client Fee Dispute Program (Part 137)

493-3321

FAX: 493-3320

Appellate Term 493-3200
Case Mgmt & Trial Operations 493-3100
Court Information Center 493-3200
Court Reporters 493-3344
District Administration Office 493-3001
Electronic Filing Office 493-3136
Fiduciary 493-3128
Ex Parte 493-3101
Foreclosure Settlement Conf. / Auction Conf. Calendar 493-3305
Foreclosure Motions & Info Fax 493-3311
493-3319
Foreclosure Covid-19 Motion Conf. 493-3267
Foreclosure Auction Information 493-3134
Foreclosure Surplus Monies / Status Conference Part 493-3108
Guardianship 493-3121
Hospital Hearings / Infant Comp. 493-3049
Intake / Preliminary Conf. Desk 493-3120
Interpreter Services 493-3612
Judgments & Orders 493-3140
Jury Duty Service 493-3334
Jury Selection Coordinator 493-3113
Law Department 493-3086
Matrimonial Clerk's Office 493-3444
Matrimonial Orders/ Judgments 493-3451
Matrimonial Motions 493-3454
Matrimonial Uncontested 493-3446
Matrimonial Contested 493-3451
Matrimonial Mediations 493-3490
Motion Support 493-3148
SCAR/ Tax Certiorari 493-3130
Security (Districtwide) 493-3039
Security/ Supreme Operations 493-3300
Security/ Mat Center Operations 493-3470
Subpoenaed Records 493-3052
Tech Help Desk 800-622-2522

 

back to top