Local Administrators

District Executives (outside New York City) and Chief Clerks (inside New York City) assist the local Administrative Judges in carrying out their responsibilities for supervising the day-to-day operations of the State's trial courts.

Chief Clerks - Inside NYC

New York Supreme Court, Civil Term

60 Centre Street
New York, NY 10007

John Werner, Esq.
(646) 386-3001


New York Supreme Court, Criminal Term

100 Centre Street
New York, NY 10013

Christopher DiSanto
(646) 386-3900


Kings (Brooklyn) Supreme Court, Criminal Term

320 Jay Street
Brooklyn, NY 11201

Daniel Alessandrino
(347) 296-1100


Kings (Brooklyn) Supreme Court, Civil Term

360 Adams Street
Brooklyn, NY 11201

Charles Small, Esq.
(347) 296-1800


Richmond Supreme Court, Civil & Criminal Terms

26 Central Avenue
Staten Island, N.Y. 10301

Kenneth Fay
(718) 675-8705


Queens Supreme Court, Civil Term

88-11 Sutphin Boulevard
Jamaica, N.Y. 11435

Tamara Kersh
(718) 298-1150


Queens Supreme Court, ​​​​​​​Criminal Term

125-01 Queens Boulevard 
Kew Gardens, NY 11415

Maureen D'Aquila
(718) 298-1408


Bronx Supreme Court, Criminal Term

Bronx County Hall of Justice
265 East 161st Street
Bronx, N.Y. 10451

Michelle Foggie
(718) 618-3000


Bronx Supreme Court, Civil Term

851 Grand Concourse
Bronx, N.Y. 10451

Tracy Pardo
(718) 618-1200


Family Court of the City of New York

60 Lafayette Street
New York, N.Y. 10013

George Cafasso
(646) 386-5163


Criminal Court of the City of New York

100 Centre Street
New York, N.Y. 10013

Justin Barry
(646) 386-4600


Civil Court of the City of New York

111 Centre Street
New York, N.Y. 10013

Alia Razzaq
(646) 386-5409

District Executives - Outside NYC

3rd Judicial District
Columbia, Sullivan, Ulster, Greene, Albany, Schoharie & Rensselaer Counties

Third District Administrative Office

2500 Pond View, Suite 210 
Castleton-On-Hudson, NY 12033

Beth Diebel, Esq.
518-285-8300


4th Judicial District
Warren, Saratoga, Washington, Essex, Franklin, St. Lawrence, Clinton, Montgomery, Hamilton, Fulton & Schenectady Counties

Fourth District Administrative Office

65 South Broadway
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866

Joanne B. Haelen, Esq.
518-285-5099


5th Judicial District
Onondaga, Oneida, Oswego, Herkimer, Jefferson & Lewis Counties

Fifth District Administrative Office

Onondaga County Office Building
600 South State Street
Syracuse, NY 13202

Michael A. Klein, Esq.
315-671-2111


6th Judicial District
Broome, Chemung, Chenango, Cortland, Delaware, Madison, Otsego, Schuyler, Tioga & Tompkins Counties

Sixth District Administrative Office

The Kilmer Building
31 Lewis Street, 5th Floor
Binghamton, NY 13901

Gregory A. Gates
(607) 240-5350


7th Judicial District
Livingston, Wayne, Seneca, Yates, Ontario, Steuben, Monroe & Cayuga Counties

Seventh District Administrative Office

Hall of Justice
99 Exchange Boulevard
Rochester, NY 14614

Ronald W. Pawelczak
585-371-3266


8th Judicial District
Erie, Chautaugua, Cattaraugus, Orleans, Niagara, Genesee, Allegany & Wyoming Counties

Eighth District Administrative Office

92 Franklin Street - 3rd floor
Buffalo, NY 14202

Andrew Isenberg, Esq.
716-845-2505


9th Judicial District
Westchester, Putnam, Dutchess, Orange & Rockland Counties

Ninth District Administrative Office

County Courthouse
111 Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd
White Plains, NY 10601

Nancy Barry, Esq.
914-824-5100


10th Judicial District
Nassau & Suffolk Counties

Tenth District Administrative Office, Suffolk County

400 Carlton Avenue
P.O. Box 9080
Central Islip, NY 11722

Warren G. Clark, Esq.
631-853-7742


Tenth District Administrative Office, Nassau County

100 Supreme Court Drive
Mineola, NY 11501

Paul Lamanna, Esq.
516-493-3001